Skip to product information
1 of 5

Intellinet

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

SC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 3.0 m (10.0 ft.), Aqua

SKU: 751100

Highlights

  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) fiber connectors for a better surface finish and improved return loss
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
[ view high resolution images ]

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits

Superior Transmission Distance

It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security

It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components

Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

 

  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) fiber connectors for a better surface finish and improved return loss
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • LSZH
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Diameters:
    - Core: 50 µm
    - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: multimode
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: aqua
  • Additional SKUs

    • Amazon ASIN: B01ARH45R4
    • EAN: 0766623751100
    • UPC: 766623751100
    • ALSO: 2894935
    • API: 194168

  • Physical Specifications

    • Product net weight: 0.06 kg
    • Product gross weight: 0.08 kg
    • Dimensions: 3 m
    • Packaging type: Bag
    • Packaging dimensions: 70.5 x 116.5 x 4.7 [mm]
    • Master Carton Quantity: 60
    • Master Carton Weight: 4.00 kg
    • Master Carton Dimensions: 430 x 215 x 310 [mm]
  • Datasheet
View full details