Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode

SC/SC, 9/125 µm, OS2, 20.0 m (66.0 ft.), Yellow

SKU: 750950

Highlights

  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate

Where to buy:

Country
Ship to
Purchase
In Deutschland kaufen
Deutschland


Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.
Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.
No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10G Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Diameters:
    - Core: 9 µm
    - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: single-mode
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: yellow
  • Additional SKUs

    • Amazon ASIN: B01ARH7RME
    • EAN: 0766623750950
    • UPC: 766623750950
    • ALSO: 2895045
    • API: 194152

  • Physical Specifications

    • Weight: 0.25 kg
    • Dimensions: 20 m
    • Packaging: Bag
    • Carton Quantity: 40
    • Carton Weight: 10.88 kg
  • Datasheet

    • Technical Drawing
      Technical drawing of Fiber cable and adapter.     » Download

    • Datasheet     » Download


We Also Recommend

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode Image 1
LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 20.0 m (66 ft.), Violet
Model: 751186
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode Image 1
LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 10.0 m (33.0 ft.), Violet
Model: 751179
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode Image 1
LC/LC, 50/125 µm, OM4, 3.0 m (10.0 ft.), Violet
Model: 751162
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode Image 1
ST/LC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 20.0 m (66 ft.), Aqua
Model: 751155
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode Image 1
ST/LC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 10.0 m (33.0 ft.), Aqua
Model: 751148